2015 SJ Calendar

Another super late post. But here it is the calendar that I'm gonna be using for 2015.... well sort of using. cuz really, I wish SM knows how to make a calendar...... Or is this the kind of calendar Korea uses?  Like, what's up with all the dates in one line? The calendar I grew up with had a column for S-M-T-W-TH-F-S and 4-5 columns for dates. SM's calendars are like all in one line.~_~

^see what I mean? The dates are all in one line.

^Photobook that came with it.


^DVD which I hope to watch anytime soon.
So busy~_~

And boy do I miss wallcalendar~_~

Posts from This Journal by “calendar” Tag

  • 2016 Calendar!

    Yay! Here's my new calendar for 2016. So gorgeous. ^Poster is soooo huge. I loved it! I wish I have room to hang this on my…

  • 2014 SJ Calendar

    SM released yearly SJ calendar. Although the calendar package was beautiful, I can't help but to miss the other option for calendar which…

  • 2013 Kyochon Calendar

    My slightly deformed 2014 Kyochon Calendar :( It took 2 months to get this package to me; I thought it was lost. I didn't know that this…

Comments have been disabled for this post.